1311 Tomahawk Dr Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $329,208 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $341,552, approximately $111 per square foot. 1311 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Renier Norma J and Renier Norma J
Bought by
Hoyer William C and Cooper Kate M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,131
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyer William C | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyer William C | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $330,200 | $57,600 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $302,300 | $53,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $302,300 | $53,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $249,930 | $50,690 | $199,240 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $249,930 | $50,690 | $199,240 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $224,760 | $50,690 | $174,070 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $218,240 | $50,690 | $167,550 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $206,280 | $50,690 | $155,590 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $206,280 | $50,690 | $155,590 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $192,630 | $50,690 | $141,940 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $192,630 | $50,690 | $141,940 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $189,850 | $50,690 | $139,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map