Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrina West
Jim Garland Real Estate
(417) 894-6918
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $134,071
Two houses for the price of one! Bring your investors for this charming rental property. Heating & hot water heater replaced in 2018. St. Clair windows installed in 2020. Home has GFI outlets in the bathroom and kitchen. Electrical panel was updated in 2008. Home is being listed in as-is condition with all rights to inspectons.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Garland Real Estate License #2007031836 Listed on: 02/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Investment Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Purple Home Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anthena Invesment Goup Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purple Home Properties Llc | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -13.6% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $13,890 | $3,800 | $10,090 |
| 2024 | $594 | $11,080 | $2,190 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $591 | $11,080 | $2,190 | $8,890 |
| 2022 | $582 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $582 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $609 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $592 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $644 | $11,610 | $2,190 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $638 | $11,610 | $2,190 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $636 | $11,610 | $2,190 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $631 | $11,610 | $2,190 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $602 | $11,010 | $2,190 | $8,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrina West
Jim Garland Real Estate
(417) 894-6918
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Javier Romero
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 351-1807
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60287110
APN: 13-11-309-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.