1311 Wake Forest Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Wake Forest Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,033,884, approximately $653 per square foot. 1311 Wake Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Valle Joaquin Armando
Bought by
Valle Joaquin Armando and Valle Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,331
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2002
Sold by
Valle Ana Miriam
Bought by
Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Pashone James N
Bought by
Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle and Valle Ana Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Joaquin Armando | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle | -- | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valle Joaquin Armando | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle | $206,400 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Joaquin Armando Valle | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $388,748 | $211,098 | $177,650 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $381,126 | $206,959 | $174,167 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $373,653 | $202,901 | $170,752 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $366,327 | $198,923 | $167,404 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $359,145 | $195,023 | $164,122 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $348,495 | $189,240 | $159,255 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $341,663 | $185,530 | $156,133 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $328,398 | $178,327 | $150,071 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $323,466 | $175,649 | $147,817 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $317,131 | $172,209 | $144,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map