1311 Washington St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,119 - $594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $555,030, approximately $334 per square foot. 1311 Washington St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $189,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $184,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $178,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $173,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $168,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $163,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $158,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $149,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $149,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $145,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $141,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $136,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map