1315 Washington St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $431,602, approximately $356 per square foot. 1315 Washington St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Gentry Kari A
Bought by
Gentry Terry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,331
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$282,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Dixie L
Bought by
Gentry Kari A and Gentry Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Cahill James D and Reis Katherine A
Bought by
Anderson Dixie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Dingman Corey
Bought by
Cahill James D and Reis Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Klinger Lucille
Bought by
Dingman Corey
Home Financials for this Owner