13111 Dussen Ln Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,030,953 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13111 Dussen Ln, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,123,488, approximately $769 per square foot. 13111 Dussen Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Tokubo Takeshi and Tokubo Betsy A
Bought by
Tokubo Takeshi and Tokubo Betsy Akemi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokubo Takeshi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $134,022 | $35,785 | $98,237 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $131,395 | $35,084 | $96,311 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $128,820 | $34,397 | $94,423 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $126,295 | $33,723 | $92,572 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $123,819 | $33,062 | $90,757 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $120,148 | $32,082 | $88,066 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $117,793 | $31,453 | $86,340 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $113,222 | $30,233 | $82,989 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $111,522 | $29,779 | $81,743 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $109,338 | $29,196 | $80,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map