13111 Seneca Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,121,270
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13111 Seneca Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,092,568, approximately $630 per square foot. 13111 Seneca Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Simpson William D and Simpson Candi M
Bought by
Simpsohn William D and Simpson Candi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Gentile Thomas M
Bought by
Simpson William D and Simpson Candi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,560
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$885,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpsohn William D | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson William D | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson William D | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,337 | $888,271 | $756,575 | $131,696 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $870,854 | $741,740 | $129,114 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $749,088 | $644,770 | $104,318 |
| 2022 | $8,669 | $734,400 | $632,127 | $102,273 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $720,000 | $619,732 | $100,268 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $667,080 | $566,812 | $100,268 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $654,000 | $555,698 | $98,302 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $654,000 | $555,698 | $98,302 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $568,000 | $469,698 | $98,302 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $568,000 | $469,698 | $98,302 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $540,000 | $441,698 | $98,302 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $491,635 | $393,333 | $98,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map