6212 Bannock Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,001,224 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6212 Bannock Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,049,556, approximately $677 per square foot. 6212 Bannock Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Hendrickson Patricia A
Bought by
Henderickson Patricia A and Clarence H Henderickson & Patricia A Hen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Hendrickson Clarence H and Hendrickson Ann Patricia
Bought by
Hendrickson Clarence H and Hendrickson Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderickson Patricia A | -- | Prc Division Of Placer Title | |
| Hendrickson Clarence H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $67,005 | $24,549 | $42,456 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $65,692 | $24,068 | $41,624 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $64,404 | $23,596 | $40,808 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $63,142 | $23,134 | $40,008 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $61,904 | $22,680 | $39,224 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $61,270 | $22,448 | $38,822 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $60,069 | $22,008 | $38,061 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $58,892 | $21,577 | $37,315 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $57,738 | $21,154 | $36,584 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $56,606 | $20,739 | $35,867 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $55,756 | $20,427 | $35,329 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $54,664 | $20,027 | $34,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map