6221 Shawnee Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Shawnee Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $993,138, approximately $751 per square foot. 6221 Shawnee Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Bradich Gerald C and Bradich Marilyn A
Bought by
Karasawa Tetsuro and Nguyen Hang Luong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,912
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$803,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2001
Sold by
Bradich Gerald Conrad and Bradich Marilyn Ann
Bought by
Bradich Gerald C and Bradich Marilyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karasawa Tetsuro | $409,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bradich Gerald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karasawa Tetsuro | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $526,428 | $427,166 | $99,262 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $516,106 | $418,790 | $97,316 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $505,987 | $410,579 | $95,408 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $496,066 | $402,528 | $93,538 |
| 2021 | $5,894 | $486,340 | $394,636 | $91,704 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $481,354 | $390,590 | $90,764 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $471,916 | $382,931 | $88,985 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $462,663 | $375,422 | $87,241 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $453,592 | $368,061 | $85,531 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $444,699 | $360,845 | $83,854 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $438,020 | $355,425 | $82,595 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $416,540 | $339,452 | $77,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map