6182 Bannock Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,004,593 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6182 Bannock Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,076,648, approximately $668 per square foot. 6182 Bannock Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $239,559 | $119,318 | $120,241 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $234,862 | $116,978 | $117,884 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $230,257 | $114,684 | $115,573 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $225,743 | $112,436 | $113,307 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $221,317 | $110,231 | $111,086 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $219,048 | $109,101 | $109,947 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $214,753 | $106,961 | $107,792 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $210,543 | $104,864 | $105,679 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $206,415 | $102,808 | $103,607 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $202,368 | $100,792 | $101,576 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $199,329 | $99,278 | $100,051 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $195,425 | $97,333 | $98,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map