13115 Gamma Way Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13115 Gamma Way, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $472,979, approximately $299 per square foot. 13115 Gamma Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Dombrow John E and Dombrow Janet M
Bought by
Brown Sonje R and Brown Dennis O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Dombrow John E and Dombrow Janet M
Bought by
Dombrow John E and Dombrow Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sonje R | $424,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Dombrow John E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,414 | $464,300 | $72,000 | $392,300 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $477,100 | $70,400 | $406,700 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $461,100 | $70,200 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $393,600 | $61,100 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $368,200 | $58,200 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $374,000 | $55,400 | $318,600 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $360,000 | $51,300 | $308,700 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $336,900 | $47,500 | $289,400 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $328,100 | $45,200 | $282,900 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $346,331 | $43,697 | $302,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,991 | $39,907 | $278,084 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,737 | $35,309 | $238,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map