13116 Hackberry Rd Long Prairie, MN 56347
Estimated Value: $410,334 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13116 Hackberry Rd, Long Prairie, MN 56347 and is currently estimated at $474,167, approximately $470 per square foot. 13116 Hackberry Rd is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Voigt Louis R
Bought by
Berninghaus Michael G and Berninghaus Sharein M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,574
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berninghaus Michael G | $360,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berninghaus Michael G | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $465,400 | $197,400 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $405,900 | $161,100 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $381,100 | $150,000 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $349,100 | $139,800 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $290,900 | $125,700 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $289,300 | $120,900 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $273,000 | $120,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $240,300 | $97,900 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $226,000 | $100,600 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $227,300 | $112,400 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map