$139,500
PENDING

807 E Lake St Osakis, MN 56360

Estimated payment $971/month

Total Views 5,456
2 Beds
1 Bath
780 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Osakis Secondary School Rated 9+
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

Enjoy year-round lakeside living at an affordable price with this charming 2021-built manufactured home located within Idlewilde Resort on beautiful Lake Osakis. This well-maintained cottage offers deeded lake access and is connected to city water and sewer, making it comfortable for all-season use—just as the current owner has enjoyed for multiple winters.
The home features 1 bedroom plus a loft, providing additional sleeping space for guests. The level lot makes for easy maintenance and a short, convenient walk to the shared dock access.
Association dues are $1,000 annually and cover lawn care, snow removal, sanitation, dock slip, and seasonal dock installation and removal—giving you more time to relax and enjoy lake life.
Immediate possession is available, and most personal property can be included, making this a turnkey opportunity to start enjoying Lake Osakis right away.

Listing Agent

Brandon Kelly

Central MN Realty LLC Listed on: 04/07/2026

Central MN Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,590

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 25

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include dock, lawn care, sanitation, snow removal
  • Frank Quellate Association, Phone Number (320) 000-0000
  • Idlewilde Resort Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 370020300

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,590

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 780
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 780
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • View: West
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck
  • Lake Bottom: Hard, Sand
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 4-10

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Dock, Lawn Care, Sanitation, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 3200000000
  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Dock, Boat Slip

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Frank Quellate

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Osakis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3208592191

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50 x 25
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 370020300
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1590
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1590

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,590 $56,100 $37,200 $18,900
2024 $644 $54,700 $35,800 $18,900
2023 $624 $52,200 $33,200 $19,000
2022 $530 $45,500 $28,200 $17,300
2021 $496 $33,200 $25,100 $8,100
2020 $505 $30,300 $22,200 $8,100
2019 $590 $29,700 $22,200 $7,500
2018 $624 $32,800 $26,100 $6,700
2017 $616 $33,300 $26,100 $7,200
2016 $596 $33,800 $28,000 $5,800
2015 $476 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $139,500 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 Home Town Abstract & Title
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $42,500 New Conventional
Closed $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Brandon Kelly

Central MN Realty LLC

(320) 364-4885

Section Image

Brandon’s 20+ years of selling real estate has taught him the value of going the “extra mile”. He believes in long term relationships and considers the people he works with more than his clients; they are his friends.

Brandon’s education, business background, and specialized training has been instrumental in providing him with the skills to help both buyers and sellers complete real estate transactions! He understands that his clients have concerns when buying or selling a home. He takes

Brandon's Other Listings

  • 27634 218th St, Long Prairie, MN 56347

    $185,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 36.58 Acres
    • $5,057 per Acre
    • 27634 218th St
    • Long Prairie, MN

    New to the market is this prime 36.58-acre hunting property located in Long Prairie Township. This land offers outstanding opportunities for hunting whitetail deer, turkey, and waterfowl. The parcel features mostly all high ground, mature oak trees, and a pond, creating the perfect habitat for wildlife and outdoor recreation. It would also make an excellent location to build your dream home.

    Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot4 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    $69,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 0.96 Acre
    • $72,812 per Acre
    • Lot4 Archer Dr
    • Birchdale Township, MN

    Six building lots are now available located near the east shore of Little Birch Lake in the desirable First Creek Addition. These level lots range from just under one acre to over an acre, offering plenty of space to build your ideal home or storage building. Enjoy the flexibility of choosing your own builder with no association fees or restrictive covenants. This is a great opportunity to own a

    Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot5 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    $69,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 0.96 Acre
    • $72,812 per Acre
    • Lot5 Archer Dr
    • Birchdale Township, MN

    Six building lots are now available near the east shore of Little Birch Lake in the desirable First Creek Addition. These level lots range from just under one acre to over an acre, offering plenty of space to build your ideal home or storage building. Enjoy the flexibility of choosing your own builder with no association fees or restrictive covenants. This is a great opportunity to own a peaceful

    Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot3 Archer Dr, Birchdale Township, MN 56336

    $72,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $64,159 per Acre
    • Lot3 Archer Dr
    • Birchdale Township, MN

    Building lots are now available near the east shore of Little Birch Lake in the desirable First Creek Addition. These level lots range from just under one acre to over an acre, offering plenty of space to build your ideal home or storage building.Enjoy the flexibility of choosing your own builder with no association fees or restrictive covenants. This is a great opportunity to own a peaceful

    Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 43801 Sylvia Valley Rd, Melrose, MN 56352

    $774,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • 43801 Sylvia Valley Rd
    • Melrose, MN

    This stunning, must-see lake home offers approximately 18 acres of private, secluded land with prime hunting opportunities on highly sought-after Little Birch Lake. This clean, in-demand lake is conveniently located just 45 minutes from St. Cloud and Alexandria, and only 90 minutes from the Twin Cities metro area.This is the perfect place to create lasting memories. The home features 4

    Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 18559 Empire Trail, Burtrum, MN 56318

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft
    • 18559 Empire Trail
    • Burtrum, MN

    This rare, one-of-a-kind property features two homes on nearly 5 acres, with approximately 480 feet of level, drive-up accessible lakeshore.The main home, built in 2006, offers stunning west-facing views and generous living space, including 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Enjoy the lakeside setting from the expansive patio and deck overlooking the water.A second guest home, originally built