NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13118 Eustace St Pacoima, CA 91331

Estimated Value: $792,583 - $824,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2025

Last sale price $819,000 $556 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,855 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this wonderful property located in the heart of Pacoima. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a generously sized master bedroom with a walk-in closet. The remaining bedrooms are also roomy and comfortable. Additionally, there is a guest house with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Plenty parking space. Conveniently situated near the 118 Freeway and close to the San Fernando Outdoor Swap Meet, this property is perfect for a growing family. It is also located near schools, shopping centers, parks, and many other amenities. Come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Cruz

Century 21 Masters License #02043187 Listed on: 01/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mauro Lopez

Century 21 Masters License #02015132

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Auto Driveway Gate

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • City Lights Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71
  • Tax Tract Number 10274
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2524011002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,499 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2524011002
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1474.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 555.63

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Driveway Gate, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size: 50 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7499.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7499.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1042.01 / 3
  • Tax Lot: 71
  • Tax Tract: 10274
  • Tax Tract Number: 10274

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Pineda-Sandoval Brenda and Pineda Jorge
Bought by
Zuluaga Fernando Roldan
Seller's Agent
Roger Cruz
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Mauro Lopez
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$819,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,000
2.38%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$818,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.54%
Original Mortgage
$804,165
Outstanding Balance
$799,960
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Pineda Jorge J and Pineda Brenda
Bought by
Pineda Sandoval Brenda and Pineda Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Pineda Maria
Bought by
Pineda Jorge J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,648
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Mosqueira Javier
Bought by
Pineda Jorge J and Pineda Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,648
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Cardenas Moises
Bought by
Mosqueira Javier

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Cardenas Moises

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Marquez Jesus
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Marquez Encarnacion
Bought by
Marquez Jesus and Cardenas Cirila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Marquez Jesus and Garcia Encarnacion Marquez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,326
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Cardenas Cirila
Bought by
Marquez Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,326
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zuluaga Fernando Roldan $819,000 Provident Title Company
Pineda Sandoval Brenda -- Stewart Title
Pineda Jorge J -- None Available
Pineda Jorge J $290,000 Lawyers Title
Mosqueira Javier $178,000 None Available
Cardenas Moises $167,000 Lsi Title Agency
Aurora Loan Services Llc $500,819 None Available
Marquez Jesus -- Orange Coast Title
Marquez Jesus $93,500 Chicago Title Co
Marquez Jesus -- First American
Garcia Encarnacion Marquez -- Chicago Title Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $125,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zuluaga Fernando Roldan $804,165
Previous Owner Pineda Sandoval Brenda $248,000
Previous Owner Pineda Jorge J $282,648
Previous Owner Cardenas Moises $167,902
Previous Owner Marquez Jesus $138,750
Previous Owner Marquez Jesus $93,326
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold $819,000 +2.4% $556 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2025 01/12/25 For Sale $800,000 -- $543 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,829 $463,835 $271,957 $191,878
2024 $5,829 $454,741 $266,625 $188,116
2023 $5,720 $445,826 $261,398 $184,428
2022 $5,462 $437,085 $256,273 $180,812
2021 $4,229 $336,509 $193,203 $143,306
2019 $4,105 $326,529 $187,473 $139,056
2018 $3,980 $320,128 $183,798 $136,330
2016 $3,793 $307,699 $176,662 $131,037
2015 $3,738 $303,078 $174,009 $129,069
2014 $3,757 $297,142 $170,601 $126,541
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR25002181

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2524-011-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.