1312 Coolridge Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $399,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2139.90. That covers your base rent, $1995.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
This is the house where needs and wants live together. From the moment you walk through the front door, you’ll know – it’s the one. Picture yourself in this welcoming living area with tile flooring. The cozy fireplace will draw everyone in for delicious meals, games and plain-old bonding time throughout the year. The upscale kitchen boasts a layout perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The granite countertops and stainless steel appliances look great and are easy to clean. You'll get a fenced backyard that offers a bit of privacy from the outside world and plenty of space to exercise or simply relax. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Garage, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Pet Friendly, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangones George | $179,900 | Meridian Title & Guaranty In | |
| Perez Wilson | $147,000 | Countrywide Title Company | |
| Smyth Charles | $132,000 | Global Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangones George | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Wilson | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smyth Charles | $125,400 | |
| Closed | Perez Wilson | $29,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $2,045 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Off Market | $2,045 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,045 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Rent | $2,149 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $227,180 | $63,046 | $164,134 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $221,698 | $57,564 | $164,134 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $211,896 | $52,082 | $159,814 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $209,827 | $52,082 | $157,745 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $154,396 | $38,376 | $116,020 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $150,918 | $32,894 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $134,464 | $31,523 | $102,941 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $130,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $108,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $98,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $96,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $76,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,990 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1408 Woodstork Dr
- 1245 Coolmont Dr
- 1301 Mohrlake Dr
- 1525 Kestrel Way
- 1451 Mohrlake Dr
- 1510 Kestrel Way
- 1907 Fluorshire Dr
- 2030 Fluorshire Dr
- 1205 Sweet Gum Dr
- 1072 Bridlewood Way
- 2113 Fluorshire Dr
- 2119 Fluorshire Dr
- 2140 Fluorshire Dr
- 1603 Scotch Pine Dr
- 2234 Fluorshire Dr
- 2209 Fluorshire Dr
- 1653 Portsmouth Lake Dr Unit IV
- 1035 Pine Ridge Cir
- 1516 Westerly Dr
- 1623 Storington Ave
- 1310 Coolridge Dr
- 1332 Coolridge Dr
- 1308 Coolridge Dr
- 1334 Coolridge Dr
- 1319 Coolridge Dr
- 1321 Coolridge Dr
- 1336 Coolridge Dr
- 1323 Coolridge Dr
- 1306 Coolridge Dr
- 1313 Coolridge Dr
- 1311 Coolridge Dr
- 1309 Coolridge Dr
- 1317 Coolridge Dr
- 1315 Coolridge Dr
- 1338 Coolridge Dr
- 1325 Coolridge Dr
- 1307 Coolridge Dr
- 1304 Coolridge Dr
- 1305 Coolridge Dr
- 1340 Coolridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.