Estimated Value: $265,928 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Blythe St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $311,982, approximately $172 per square foot. 1312 E Blythe St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Divito John Carlo
Bought by
Dockins Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$103,484
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Divito John Carlo
Bought by
Divito John Carlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Carlo Divito John
Bought by
Carlo Divito
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Nicole Edwards
Bought by
Carlo Divito John and Carlo Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Bought by
Divito John Carlo & % Mckenzie Banking Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Bought by
Edwards Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Bought by
Briggs James D and Briggs Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1988
Bought by
Stricker Samuel R and Stricker Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1987
Bought by
Stricker Samuel R D and Stricker B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockins Sherry L | $149,000 | -- | |
| Divito John Carlo | -- | -- | |
| Carlo Divito | -- | -- | |
| Carlo Divito John | $104,900 | -- | |
| Divito John Carlo & % Mckenzie Banking Co | $104,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Nicole | $79,000 | -- | |
| Briggs James D | $77,500 | -- | |
| Stricker Samuel R | $73,500 | -- | |
| Stricker Samuel R D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockins Sherry L | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $69,300 | $6,550 | $62,750 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $34,050 | $3,750 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $34,050 | $3,750 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $817 | $34,050 | $3,750 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $34,050 | $3,750 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $34,050 | $3,750 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $963 | $28,175 | $3,750 | $24,425 |
| 2018 | $952 | $28,175 | $3,750 | $24,425 |
| 2017 | $952 | $28,175 | $3,750 | $24,425 |
| 2016 | $916 | $28,175 | $3,750 | $24,425 |
| 2015 | $954 | $28,175 | $3,750 | $24,425 |
| 2014 | $897 | $28,175 | $3,750 | $24,425 |
| 2013 | $897 | $26,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map