1312 E Hardwick St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Hardwick St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $949,433, approximately $479 per square foot. 1312 E Hardwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $383,636 | $203,592 | $180,044 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $376,114 | $199,600 | $176,514 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $368,740 | $195,687 | $173,053 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $361,510 | $191,850 | $169,660 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $354,423 | $188,089 | $166,334 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $343,912 | $182,511 | $161,401 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $337,170 | $178,933 | $158,237 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $324,080 | $171,986 | $152,094 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $319,213 | $169,403 | $149,810 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $312,961 | $166,085 | $146,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map