1312 Joy Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $902,152 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Joy Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $973,788, approximately $458 per square foot. 1312 Joy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Plickert Sidia M
Bought by
Sidia M Plickert Family Trust and Plickert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Nsns Martin Gerald D and Martin Mildred L
Bought by
Plickert Hans and Plickert Sidia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidia M Plickert Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plickert Hans | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plickert Hans | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $105,117 | $47,039 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $103,057 | $46,117 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $101,037 | $45,213 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $99,057 | $44,327 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $994 | $97,115 | $43,458 | $53,657 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $96,120 | $43,013 | $53,107 |
| 2019 | $980 | $94,236 | $42,170 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $964 | $92,390 | $41,344 | $51,046 |
| 2017 | $750 | $90,580 | $40,534 | $50,046 |
| 2016 | $917 | $88,805 | $39,740 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $902 | $87,472 | $39,144 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $885 | $85,760 | $38,378 | $47,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map