1420 Joy Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $924,756 - $1,037,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Joy Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $990,689, approximately $471 per square foot. 1420 Joy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Bowyer Don R and Bowyer Janis G
Bought by
Don R And Janis G Bowyer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Mcgannon Harry H and Mcgannon Frances A
Bought by
Bowyer Don R and Bowyer Janis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don R And Janis G Bowyer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowyer Don R | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowyer Don R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $386,292 | $151,522 | $234,770 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $378,718 | $148,551 | $230,167 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $371,293 | $145,639 | $225,654 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $364,014 | $142,784 | $221,230 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $356,878 | $139,985 | $216,893 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $353,220 | $138,550 | $214,670 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $346,295 | $135,834 | $210,461 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $339,506 | $133,171 | $206,335 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $332,850 | $130,560 | $202,290 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $326,324 | $128,000 | $198,324 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $321,423 | $126,078 | $195,345 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $315,128 | $123,609 | $191,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map