1312 Maynard Ave Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $210,785 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Maynard Ave, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $241,946, approximately $214 per square foot. 1312 Maynard Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
The Ruth E Clear Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Clear Timothy L and Clear Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Timothy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $224 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |