8036 Lovers Ln Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8036 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $209,767, approximately $152 per square foot. 8036 Lovers Ln is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Stoeffler Jenny
Bought by
Steelier Stephen and Stoeffier Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Boer John W
Bought by
Stoeffler Stephen and Stoeffler Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Boer Holdings Llc
Bought by
Boer John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Boer Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
White Robert
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Little Donald R and Little Beverly A
Bought by
White Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property