1312 Mcfarlane Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Mcfarlane Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $769,060, approximately $663 per square foot. 1312 Mcfarlane Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Narcisco Torrez Daniel
Bought by
Torrez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Torrez Cesarea
Bought by
Torrez Daniel Narcisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Torrez Daniel N and Torrez David N
Bought by
Torrez Daniel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Torrez Cesarea
Bought by
Torrez David N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Torrez Cesarea
Bought by
Torrez Daniel Narcisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torrez Daniel Narcisco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torrez Daniel N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torrez David N | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Torrez Daniel Narcisco | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torrez Daniel Narcisco | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $180,795 | $78,270 | $109,525 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $177,114 | $76,736 | $107,378 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $180,503 | $75,231 | $105,272 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $169,964 | $73,756 | $103,208 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $166,495 | $72,310 | $101,185 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $171,716 | $71,569 | $100,147 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $168,350 | $70,166 | $98,184 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $165,049 | $68,790 | $96,259 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $161,813 | $67,441 | $94,372 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $158,641 | $66,119 | $92,522 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $156,258 | $65,126 | $91,132 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $153,199 | $63,851 | $89,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map