26808 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $770,092
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26808 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $712,773, approximately $661 per square foot. 26808 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Keliiaa Robert John and Keliiaa Roger James
Bought by
Yap John and Yap Noline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Outstanding Balance
$155,258
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$557,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yap John | $230,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yap John | $224,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $281,877 | $86,663 | $202,214 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $276,214 | $84,964 | $198,250 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $277,662 | $83,298 | $194,364 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $265,218 | $81,665 | $190,553 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $259,881 | $80,064 | $186,817 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $264,147 | $79,244 | $184,903 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $258,970 | $77,691 | $181,279 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $253,894 | $76,168 | $177,726 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $248,917 | $74,675 | $174,242 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $244,036 | $73,211 | $170,825 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $240,372 | $72,111 | $168,261 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $235,664 | $70,699 | $164,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map