1312 N Mill St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 N Mill St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $212,472, approximately $161 per square foot. 1312 N Mill St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Bought by
Lutgen Sheila M Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Bought by
Isbell Ryan S and Isbell Jenny E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutgen Sheila M Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Isbell Ryan S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $25,795 | $581 | $25,214 |
| 2024 | $44 | $24,334 | $581 | $23,753 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $22,229 | $592 | $21,637 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,454 | $478 | $18,976 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,454 | $478 | $18,976 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $25,608 | $524 | $25,084 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $25,608 | $524 | $25,084 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $25,609 | $480 | $25,129 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $13,722 | $434 | $13,288 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $13,444 | $434 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,327 | $434 | $12,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,526 | $538 | $12,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map