1312 Warner Ave Los Angeles, CA 90024
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,554,606 - $3,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$1,198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Warner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024 and is currently estimated at $2,815,152, approximately $1,198 per square foot. 1312 Warner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fairburn Avenue Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School, and University High School Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Mccluskey Joseph F
Bought by
Mccluskey Joseph F and Mccluskey Sherrill L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccluskey Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $2,734,111 | $2,077,925 | $656,186 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $251,246 | $136,017 | $115,229 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $246,320 | $133,350 | $112,970 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $241,491 | $130,736 | $110,755 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $236,757 | $128,173 | $108,584 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $229,736 | $124,372 | $105,364 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $225,233 | $121,934 | $103,299 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $216,489 | $117,200 | $99,289 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $213,238 | $115,440 | $97,798 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $209,062 | $113,179 | $95,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map