Estimated Value: $686,590 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13120 Lockwoods Progress Dr, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $761,398, approximately $280 per square foot. 13120 Lockwoods Progress Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
George Delphine
Bought by
Tolam Living Trust and Nwachukwu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Wisener Aaron D and Mills Jennifer L
Bought by
George Delphine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,062
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Allan Homes Inc
Bought by
Wisener Aaron D and Mills Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,950
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolam Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Delphine I | $392,000 | Title Network Llc | |
| Wisener Aaron D | $416,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Delphine I | $382,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisener Aaron D | $368,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,929 | $586,100 | $201,100 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $548,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,603 | $510,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,195 | $472,900 | $201,100 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $453,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $434,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $415,700 | $150,500 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $394,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,939 | $372,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $351,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $351,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map