13120 Shadybrook Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $297,102 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13120 Shadybrook Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $333,276, approximately $170 per square foot. 13120 Shadybrook Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $110,600 | $30,500 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $106,600 | $29,150 | $77,450 |
| 2023 | $977 | $102,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $91,850 | $26,250 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $89,800 | $26,000 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $84,500 | $24,050 | $60,450 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $79,800 | $23,100 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $79,550 | $21,900 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $80,050 | $21,950 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $76,350 | $20,950 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $70,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map