4151 Westwind Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $276,749 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Westwind Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $307,687, approximately $233 per square foot. 4151 Westwind Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Linderman Michael C and Linderman Jean Ann
Bought by
Opsommer Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Outstanding Balance
$121,974
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opsommer Matthew A | $206,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opsommer Matthew A | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $100,550 | $30,500 | $70,050 |
| 2024 | $11 | $96,900 | $29,150 | $67,750 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $83,800 | $26,250 | $57,550 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $82,100 | $26,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $77,250 | $24,050 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $72,950 | $23,100 | $49,850 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $73,550 | $21,900 | $51,650 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $74,100 | $21,950 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $70,650 | $20,950 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map