4137 Westwind Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $290,535 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Westwind Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $314,384, approximately $255 per square foot. 4137 Westwind Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Thoman Jeffrey E
Bought by
Creaser Natasha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,480
Outstanding Balance
$113,775
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Thoman Jeffrey E
Bought by
Thoman Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Mazzolini Karen L
Bought by
Thoman Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creaser Natasha A | $190,600 | Tri Star Title Agency | |
| Thoman Jeffrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Thoman Jeffrey E | $156,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creaser Natasha A | $152,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoman Jeffrey E | $149,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoman Jeffrey E | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $114,300 | $30,500 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $10 | $109,950 | $29,150 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $977 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $94,400 | $26,250 | $68,150 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $92,200 | $26,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $86,650 | $24,050 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $73,650 | $23,100 | $50,550 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $74,100 | $21,900 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $74,600 | $21,950 | $52,650 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $71,150 | $20,950 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $65,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map