13121 Estes Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13121 Estes Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,392,804, approximately $480 per square foot. 13121 Estes Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen and Do Trieu Christine
Bought by
Do Dustin T and Le Kim Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,258
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,154,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen and Do Christine Trieu
Bought by
Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen and Do Trieu Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Cao Bob
Bought by
Cao Grace Thien Nhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Ann Darling Teresa
Bought by
Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen and Do Trieu Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1998
Sold by
Darling Teresa Ann
Bought by
Darling Teresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Serge Zaidman
Bought by
Darling Teresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Rosemarie Zaidman
Bought by
Zaidman Serge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Dustin T | $600,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen | -- | -- | |
| Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen | -- | -- | |
| Cao Grace Thien Nhan | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen | $330,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Darling Teresa Ann | -- | -- | |
| Darling Teresa Ann | -- | -- | |
| Zaidman Serge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Dustin T | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Cao Grace Thien Nhan | $255,500 | |
| Closed | Hoang Michael Phuong Nguyen | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Teresa Ann | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,732 | $836,341 | $615,755 | $220,586 |
| 2024 | $9,732 | $819,943 | $603,682 | $216,261 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $803,866 | $591,845 | $212,021 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $788,104 | $580,240 | $207,864 |
| 2021 | $9,040 | $772,651 | $568,862 | $203,789 |
| 2020 | $8,933 | $764,729 | $563,029 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $8,830 | $749,735 | $551,989 | $197,746 |
| 2018 | $8,831 | $735,035 | $541,166 | $193,869 |
| 2017 | $8,491 | $720,623 | $530,555 | $190,068 |
| 2016 | $8,219 | $706,494 | $520,152 | $186,342 |
| 2015 | $8,077 | $695,882 | $512,339 | $183,543 |
| 2014 | $7,895 | $682,251 | $502,303 | $179,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map