6941 Hood Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 Hood Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,082,385, approximately $616 per square foot. 6941 Hood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Green Karla J
Bought by
Green Karla J and The Gram Cookie Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Karla J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $277,926 | $117,596 | $160,330 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $272,477 | $115,290 | $157,187 |
| 2023 | $9,669 | $267,135 | $113,030 | $154,105 |
| 2022 | $9,609 | $261,898 | $110,814 | $151,084 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $256,763 | $108,641 | $148,122 |
| 2020 | $9,479 | $254,131 | $107,527 | $146,604 |
| 2019 | $9,393 | $245,551 | $105,418 | $140,133 |
| 2018 | $9,389 | $240,737 | $103,351 | $137,386 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $236,017 | $101,324 | $134,693 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $231,390 | $99,338 | $132,052 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $227,915 | $97,846 | $130,069 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $223,451 | $95,929 | $127,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map