13122 Venetian Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $843,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13122 Venetian Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $761,518, approximately $269 per square foot. 13122 Venetian Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
James Chonai Y and James A
Bought by
Nguyen Lanchi T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lanchi T | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $625,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $566,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $507,600 | $208,700 | $298,900 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $507,600 | $208,700 | $298,900 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $507,600 | $208,700 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $509,700 | $208,700 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $486,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $462,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $438,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $434,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $430,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $425,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map