13128 Eastbrook Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $771,139 - $873,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13128 Eastbrook Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $839,285, approximately $680 per square foot. 13128 Eastbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Lillian L
Bought by
Wilson Lillian L and The Lillian L Wilson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lillian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $64,166 | $27,428 | $36,738 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $62,909 | $26,891 | $36,018 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $61,676 | $26,364 | $35,312 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $60,468 | $25,848 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $59,284 | $25,342 | $33,942 |
| 2019 | $997 | $57,528 | $24,592 | $32,936 |
| 2018 | $909 | $56,401 | $24,110 | $32,291 |
| 2016 | $862 | $54,213 | $23,175 | $31,038 |
| 2015 | $848 | $53,399 | $22,827 | $30,572 |
| 2014 | $820 | $52,354 | $22,380 | $29,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map