Estimated Value: $837,795 - $919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13129 Neddick Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $884,699, approximately $737 per square foot. 13129 Neddick Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Talant Kari and Talant Shanna
Bought by
Swincicki Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,147
Outstanding Balance
$486,545
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$398,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Swincicki Sarah
Bought by
Swincicki Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,147
Outstanding Balance
$486,545
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$398,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Elliot Dan T and Elliot Kathy K
Bought by
Talant Kari and Talant Shanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Elliot Scott D
Bought by
Elliot Kathy K and Elliot Dan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Dix Richard K and Dix Kerri L
Bought by
Elliot Dan Tomlinson and Elliot Kathy Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Markley Thomas C and Markley Judith F
Bought by
Dix Richard Kraig and Dix Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swincicki Andrew | $565,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Swincicki Andrew | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Talant Kari | $470,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Elliot Kathy K | -- | None Available | |
| Elliot Dan Tomlinson | $234,000 | First American Title | |
| Dix Richard Kraig | $132,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swincicki Andrew | $577,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Talant Kari | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliot Dan Tomlinson | $210,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dix Richard Kraig | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $642,868 | $412,417 | $230,451 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $630,264 | $404,331 | $225,933 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $617,906 | $396,403 | $221,503 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $605,791 | $388,631 | $217,160 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $593,913 | $381,011 | $212,902 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $587,824 | $377,105 | $210,719 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $576,299 | $369,711 | $206,588 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $488,986 | $313,697 | $175,289 |
| 2017 | $170 | $479,399 | $307,547 | $171,852 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $297,842 | $191,073 | $106,769 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $293,369 | $188,203 | $105,166 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $287,623 | $184,517 | $103,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map