$998,000
PENDING

12919 Neddick Ave Poway, CA 92064

Estimated payment $5,972/month

Total Views 13,576
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$768 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Gorgeous single level home in the heart of Poway, located within the award winning Poway Unified School District with OWNED solar. This light and bright open concept floor plan is filled with beautiful modern finishes throughout. The dream kitchen features quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, chic gray cabinetry, designer tile backsplash, and updated appliances, all opening to a spacious great room with an electric fireplace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks a charming covered front porch, while the entry welcomes you with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled with custom tile work, newer vanities, and updated light fixtures. Additional interior upgrades include wood look tile flooring, recessed lighting, stylish fixtures, energy efficient windows, air conditioning and incredible style.

Listing Agent

Jamie Melim

RE/MAX Connections License #01369604 Listed on: 04/16/2026

RE/MAX Connections

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • SpaFeatures: Yes
  • Association Fee Inclusions: N/K
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 63383
  • Subdivision Name: POWAY
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-04T23:43:44Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • FullAddress: 12919 Neddick Ave
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Site: Curbs
  • Structures: Shed
  • SupplementRemarks: The exterior has been thoughtfully enhanced with updated siding, extensive hardscaping, walkways, and driveway improvements, along with an inviting front porch. French doors lead to a private backyard retreat featuring turf, a stunning pergola, decking, private spa, paver style retaining walls, lush landscaping, and large side yards offering extra space. The yard provides exceptional privacy and beautiful evening lighting for outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include approximately 600 square feet of attic space, approximately 400 square feet of garage attic space, and a side yard storage unit. The finished 2 car garage is thoughtfully designed with updated cabinetry, a work area, beverage cooler, and movie screen. Ideally located in Poway just a short distance to restaurants, shopping, parks, and hiking trails. Conveniently located within walking distance to Garden Road Elementary School, this move in ready home truly has it all. No HOA fees or Mello Roos. Welcome home!
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Shed(s), Solar Panels, Counter Top, Gas Cooking
  • Flooring: Tile

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains/Hills
  • Pool Features: N/K
  • Construction Type: Wood/Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning/Porch Covered, Deck, Patio, Lanai, Porch - Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

• Other Structures: N/K
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6200.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,744 $702,773 $501,981 $200,792
2024 $7,744 $688,994 $492,139 $196,855
2023 $7,579 $675,486 $482,490 $192,996
2022 $7,452 $662,242 $473,030 $189,212
2021 $7,355 $649,257 $463,755 $185,502
2020 $7,256 $642,600 $459,000 $183,600
2019 $5,214 $464,353 $280,446 $183,907
2018 $5,083 $455,249 $274,948 $180,301
2017 $7,044 $446,323 $269,557 $176,766
2016 $6,943 $437,572 $264,272 $173,300
2015 $4,616 $411,000 $260,303 $150,697
2014 $3,008 $272,875 $172,823 $100,052
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $998,000 -- $768 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $630,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nextitle
Grant Deed $411,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $222,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $150,000 Chicago Title Co
Deed $147,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $535,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $378,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $369,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,108 FHA
Previous Owner $147,487 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jamie Melim

RE/MAX Connections

(619) 514-2626

Section Image

With more than 23 years of real estate experience, Jamie Melim brings unmatched dedication, knowledge, and integrity to clients across San Diego County. Whether assisting sellers, first-time buyers, or seasoned investors, Jamie is widely respected for her professionalism, loyalty, and results-driven approach.

Her deep local expertise and strategic mindset have earned her strong partnerships with fellow agents throughout the region—connections that directly benefit her clients. Jamie