1313 2nd Ave N Steinhatchee, FL 32359
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
12.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 2nd Ave N, Steinhatchee, FL 32359. 1313 2nd Ave N is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Fournier Alfred P
Bought by
Alberts Garrett G and Alberts Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,174
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberts Garrett G | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alberts Garrett G | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $108,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $105,570 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $99,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $96,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $95,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $93,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $111,040 | $60,300 | $50,740 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $111,440 | $60,300 | $51,140 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $113,460 | $60,300 | $53,160 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $115,470 | $60,300 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map