211 NE Webb Ln NE Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 NE Webb Ln NE, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $244,102, approximately $204 per square foot. 211 NE Webb Ln NE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2023
Sold by
Perdue Linda J
Bought by
Ayers Paul E and Ayers John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Mcdaniel Earl W and Mcdaniel Annie W
Bought by
Perdue Linda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Paul E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perdue Linda J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $152,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $148,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $144,170 | $48,790 | $95,380 |
| 2022 | $606 | $61,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $59,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $59,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $57,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $571 | $56,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $66,580 | $16,730 | $49,850 |
| 2016 | $567 | $79,150 | $28,440 | $50,710 |
| 2015 | $428 | $80,010 | $28,440 | $51,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map