1313 Bridle Path Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Bridle Path, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $219,537, approximately $118 per square foot. 1313 Bridle Path is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Bumpas Betty R
Bought by
Lilly Beverly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Beverly B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $9,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $10,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $127 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $130 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $91 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $87 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records