1319 Bridle Path Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $235,872 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Bridle Path, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $248,468, approximately $111 per square foot. 1319 Bridle Path is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Bowen Vicki J and Fulghum Sandra J
Bought by
Sheppard Gayle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Gayle S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $11,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $11,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $210 | $11,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $11,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $11,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $11,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $11,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $11,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |