1313 Corte Alemano Unit 21 Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,177,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Corte Alemano Unit 21, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,100,798, approximately $664 per square foot. 1313 Corte Alemano Unit 21 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Huy Quang | -- | Provident Title | |
| Tran Huy Quang | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Tran Huy Quang | -- | -- | |
| Tran Viet | $528,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Huy Quang | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Huy Quang | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Viet | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Viet | $52,755 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $906,037 | $666,105 | $239,932 |
| 2024 | $10,365 | $888,272 | $653,044 | $235,228 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $782,380 | $596,055 | $186,325 |
| 2022 | $8,806 | $767,040 | $584,368 | $182,672 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $752,000 | $572,909 | $179,091 |
| 2020 | $8,531 | $752,000 | $572,909 | $179,091 |
| 2019 | $8,504 | $752,000 | $572,909 | $179,091 |
| 2018 | $7,941 | $700,000 | $520,909 | $179,091 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $598,000 | $418,909 | $179,091 |
| 2016 | $6,851 | $598,000 | $418,909 | $179,091 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $598,000 | $418,909 | $179,091 |
| 2014 | $6,810 | $598,000 | $418,909 | $179,091 |
Map
- 1104 Dennis Dr
- 1099 Salinas Ave
- 3463 San Rafael Cir
- 1100 Tulare Dr
- 1096 Tulare Dr
- 2511 W Sunflower Ave Unit L3
- 2501 W Sunflower Ave Unit E16
- 3267 Turlock Dr
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit R8
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit R1
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit G8
- 3500 S Greenville St Unit G20
- 3500 S Greenville St Unit H4
- 2524 W Macarthur Blvd Unit A
- 2522 W Macarthur Blvd Unit A
- 3366 Aries Ct
- 2514 W Macarthur Blvd
- 1422 Deauville Place
- 3140 Coolidge Ave
- 1632 Iowa St Unit B
- 1311 Corte Alemano Unit 22
- 1309 Corte Alemano
- 1317 Corte Alemano
- 1301 Corte Alemano
- 1307 Corte Alemano
- 1319 Corte Alemano
- 1310 Corte Venosa
- 1305 Corte Alemano
- 1321 Corte Alemano
- 1300 Corte Venosa
- 1308 Corte Venosa
- 1315 Corte Alemano
- 1323 Corte Alemano
- 1321 Corte Alemando
- 1306 Corte Venosa
- 1314 Corte Venosa
- 1303 Corte Alemano
- 1304 Corte Venosa Unit 31
- 1316 Corte Venosa Unit 18
- 1325 Corte Alemano Unit 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.