1313 Deb Ct San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,234,000 - $2,564,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Deb Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,356,743, approximately $987 per square foot. 1313 Deb Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Bronecky Carol A
Bought by
Bronecky Carol A and Carol A Bronecky Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,928
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,190,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Bronecky Carol A
Bought by
Bronecky Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Bronecky Carol A
Bought by
Bronecky Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Sheridan Martin J and Sheridan Carol A
Bought by
Sheridan Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronecky Carol A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bronecky Carol A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bronecky Carol A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bronecky Carol A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bronecky Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Bronecky Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Sheridan Carol A | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronecky Carol A | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Bronecky Carol A | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheridan Carol A | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,806 | $552,735 | $172,252 | $380,483 |
| 2024 | $7,806 | $541,898 | $168,875 | $373,023 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $531,273 | $165,564 | $365,709 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $520,857 | $162,318 | $358,539 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $510,645 | $159,136 | $351,509 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $505,410 | $157,505 | $347,905 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $495,501 | $154,417 | $341,084 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $485,787 | $151,390 | $334,397 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $476,263 | $148,422 | $327,841 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $466,925 | $145,512 | $321,413 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $459,913 | $143,327 | $316,586 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $450,905 | $140,520 | $310,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map