1313 E Hickory Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $767,420
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E Hickory Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $688,355, approximately $311 per square foot. 1313 E Hickory Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Joan C
Bought by
Johnson Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Joan C and Johnson Joan C
Bought by
Johnson Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,053
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$653,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Gates Don C
Bought by
Gates Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Gates Joan C
Bought by
Gates Don C and Gates Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joan C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Joan C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gates Joan C | -- | -- | |
| Gates Don C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joan C | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $401,890 | $153,097 | $248,793 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $386,286 | $147,153 | $239,133 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $378,713 | $144,268 | $234,445 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $371,289 | $141,440 | $229,849 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $367,483 | $139,990 | $227,493 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $360,279 | $137,246 | $223,033 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $353,215 | $134,555 | $218,660 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $346,290 | $131,917 | $214,373 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $339,501 | $129,331 | $210,170 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $327,853 | $124,894 | $202,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map