1313 E Vernon Ave Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,685 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E Vernon Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $269,921, approximately $172 per square foot. 1313 E Vernon Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $75,896 | $16,421 | $59,475 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $69,540 | $15,046 | $54,494 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $56,254 | $12,171 | $44,083 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $53,075 | $11,483 | $41,592 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $51,886 | $11,226 | $40,660 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $51,608 | $11,166 | $40,442 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $51,062 | $11,048 | $40,014 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $51,062 | $11,048 | $40,014 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $51,062 | $11,048 | $40,014 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $49,865 | $10,789 | $39,076 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $49,865 | $10,789 | $39,076 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,865 | $10,789 | $39,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map