NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1313 Eldoran Dr Nampa, ID 83651

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of April 2020

This home is located at 1313 Eldoran Dr, Nampa, ID 83651 since 24 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $296,011, approximately $249 per square foot. This property was built in 1985. 1313 Eldoran Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Becker

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 01/24/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 092305070

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,142

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-576-4717
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Grange Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House, Manufactured Home on Fnd
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 130
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 144
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1188
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Birch
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Vallivue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vallivue Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Irrigation Available
  • Parcel Number: 092305070
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1142.1

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2020
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
List Price
$185,000
Current Estimated Value
$296,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$165,997
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Noble Julena Rae
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2015
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
List Price
$96,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.23%
Original Mortgage
$2,660
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2015
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Antonio and Garcia Justina
List Price
$96,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,660
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Antonio
Bought by
Castanon Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Angel and Hernandez Jose Antonio
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,050
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Morta Experanza
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Angel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Antonio and Hernandez Jose Angel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Burke Michael P
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crispin Juan F -- Fidelity National Ttl Boise
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc $100,100 Alliance Ttl Boise Productio
Noble Julena Rae -- Nextitle Washington
Castanon Luis -- Nextitle Washington
Castanon Luis -- None Available
Hernandez Jose A -- Pioneer Title Company
Hernandez Jose Angel -- Pioneer Title Company
Hernandez Jose Antonio -- Pioneer Title Company
Hud -- None Available
Fifth Third Mortgage Co -- None Available
Hud -- None Available
Fifth Third Mortgage Co $73,579 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crispin Juan F $186,558
Previous Owner Noble Julena Rae $2,660
Previous Owner Noble Julena Rae $74,623
Previous Owner Castanon Luis $2,660
Previous Owner Hernandez Jose A $61,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Price Changed $185,000 +2.8% $156 / Sq Ft
02/16/2020 02/16/20 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Price Changed $179,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $179,900 +2.9% $151 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 For Sale $174,900 +80.5% $147 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/06/2016 02/06/16 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Sale $96,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $905 $269,500 $85,700 $183,800
2024 $905 $248,800 $80,000 $168,800
2023 $855 $245,400 $80,000 $165,400
2022 $1,110 $258,700 $91,400 $167,300
2021 $1,246 $196,100 $51,500 $144,600
2020 $1,032 $148,100 $42,900 $105,200
2019 $1,142 $136,500 $40,000 $96,500
2018 $732 $0 $0 $0
2017 $250 $0 $0 $0
2016 $256 $0 $0 $0
2015 $621 $0 $0 $0
2014 $605 $57,400 $14,000 $43,400

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98755362

Intermountain MLS

APN: 0923050700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.