1313 Mayfield Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,150,794
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,984
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Mayfield Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $1,040,449, approximately $208 per square foot. 1313 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Leon Edward Llp
Bought by
Ramos Rex and Ramos Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,285
Outstanding Balance
$245,827
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$794,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
M Christopher Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Leon Edward Llp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
M Christopher Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Rex | -- | Ct | |
| Leon Edward Llp | -- | Chicago Title | |
| M Christopher Custom Homes Llc | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Rex | $389,285 | |
| Previous Owner | M Christopher Custom Homes Llc | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,230 | $1,102,618 | $330,000 | $772,618 |
| 2024 | $15,743 | $1,042,414 | $220,000 | $892,950 |
| 2023 | $15,743 | $947,649 | $209,000 | $911,824 |
| 2022 | $16,872 | $861,499 | $209,000 | $814,867 |
| 2021 | $16,173 | $791,413 | $181,500 | $609,913 |
| 2020 | $14,870 | $711,983 | $154,000 | $557,983 |
| 2019 | $16,340 | $745,766 | $154,000 | $591,766 |
| 2018 | $15,942 | $721,000 | $154,000 | $567,000 |
| 2017 | $15,536 | $702,644 | $154,000 | $548,644 |
| 2016 | $15,047 | $684,228 | $154,000 | $530,228 |
| 2015 | $13,037 | $611,046 | $121,000 | $490,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map