1313 War Bonnet Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 War Bonnet Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $265,340, approximately $257 per square foot. 1313 War Bonnet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Wood Kenneth and Wood Lauren
Bought by
Bogard Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$174,123
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Hammond Kim M
Bought by
Wood Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogard Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Kenneth L | -- | Lacw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History