1314 Great Warrior Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Great Warrior Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $238,835, approximately $276 per square foot. 1314 Great Warrior Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Michael E and Taylor Sherry A
Bought by
Reeves Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,560
Outstanding Balance
$65,872
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Patrick D | $138,200 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Patrick D | $110,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |