13134 Warren Ave Los Angeles, CA 90066
Mar Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,808,000 - $2,221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$1,803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13134 Warren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and is currently estimated at $2,037,713, approximately $1,803 per square foot. 13134 Warren Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walgrove Avenue Elementary, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Lanza Suzanne K and Lanza Michele
Bought by
Lanza Suzanne Katherine and Suzanne Lanza Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$501,137
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,536,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Lanza Suzanne K and Suzanne Lanza Trust
Bought by
Lanza Suzanne K and Lanza Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$501,137
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,536,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Lanza Suzanne
Bought by
Lanza Suzanne Katherine and Suzanne Lanza Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Labunka Iya and The Iya Labunka Trust
Bought by
Lanza Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$841,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Labunka Iya
Bought by
Labunka Iya and The Iya Labunka Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Tarnawsky Mark
Bought by
Labunka Iya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanza Suzanne Katherine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lanza Suzanne K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lanza Michele | -- | National Title Company | |
| Lanza Suzanne Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Lanza Suzanne K | $935,000 | United Title Company | |
| Labunka Iya | -- | None Available | |
| Labunka Iya | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanza Suzanne K | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Lanza Suzanne K | $841,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,414 | $1,293,331 | $984,287 | $309,044 |
| 2024 | $15,414 | $1,267,973 | $964,988 | $302,985 |
| 2023 | $15,116 | $1,243,112 | $946,067 | $297,045 |
| 2022 | $14,412 | $1,218,738 | $927,517 | $291,221 |
| 2021 | $14,235 | $1,194,842 | $909,331 | $285,511 |
| 2019 | $13,806 | $1,159,404 | $882,360 | $277,044 |
| 2018 | $13,739 | $1,136,671 | $865,059 | $271,612 |
| 2016 | $13,133 | $1,091,551 | $829,964 | $261,587 |
| 2015 | $12,939 | $1,075,156 | $817,498 | $257,658 |
| 2014 | $12,981 | $1,054,096 | $801,485 | $252,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map