13138 Chase St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $779,228 - $971,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13138 Chase St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $845,807, approximately $513 per square foot. 13138 Chase St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Duran Michael A
Bought by
Duran Michael Andrew and Duran Carlene Lanntte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Devillefranche Maxine
Bought by
Duran Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,546
Outstanding Balance
$31,960
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$813,847
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Michael Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Michael A | $143,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Michael A | $142,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $358,654 | $111,764 | $246,890 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $220,533 | $109,573 | $110,960 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $216,210 | $107,425 | $108,785 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $211,971 | $105,319 | $106,652 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $207,815 | $103,254 | $104,561 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $205,685 | $102,196 | $103,489 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $201,653 | $100,193 | $101,460 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $197,700 | $98,229 | $99,471 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $190,024 | $94,415 | $95,609 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $187,170 | $92,997 | $94,173 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $183,505 | $91,176 | $92,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map