1314 Cherokee Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,335 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $639,084, approximately $545 per square foot. 1314 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Mastre Thomas M and Kassing Marie D
Bought by
Mastre Thomas M and Kassing Marie Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Kassing Marie D and Mastre Thomas M
Bought by
Mastre Thomas M and Kassing Marie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastre Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Mastre Thomas M | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mastre Thomas M | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $153,140 | $38,382 | $114,758 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $150,138 | $37,630 | $112,508 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $147,195 | $36,893 | $110,302 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $144,310 | $36,170 | $108,140 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $141,481 | $35,461 | $106,020 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $140,031 | $35,098 | $104,933 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $137,286 | $34,410 | $102,876 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $134,595 | $33,736 | $100,859 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $131,957 | $33,075 | $98,882 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $129,371 | $32,427 | $96,944 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $127,428 | $31,940 | $95,488 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $124,933 | $31,315 | $93,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map